Ultra Low Loss LC/UPC To LC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Cord

  • High Density LC-HD Ultra Low Loss
  • Multimode 50/125um 10G OM4 fiber
  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Provides an upgrade path from 10 Gbps to 40 Gbps and beyond
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN’s
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

Related products