ST/UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC 2.0mm Orange Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Multimode 50/125um 1G OM2 fiber optic pigtail
  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN’s
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

Related products