COMNEN — Connecting the future with heart!

Home/Duplex Pigtails, Fiber Optic Patch Cords, Fiber Optic Pigtails, Standard Fiber Patch Cables/ST/UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC 2.0mm Orange Fiber Optic Pigtail

ST/UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC 2.0mm Orange Fiber Optic Pigtail

  • Multimode 50/125um 1G OM2 fiber optic pigtail
  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN’s
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

COMNEN OM2 ST multimode duplex fiber optic pigtail are assembled with excellent OM2 fiber and data center grade duplex/simplex ST connectors which conform to IEC & TIA standards; This 50/125 OM2 multimode fiber optic pigtail is ideal for connecting 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers etc. For gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

  Fiber Type OM2 50/125μm Fiber Count Duplex
  Connector Type ST Polish UPC
  Cable Lengths  0.5m,1m,2m,3m … 50m or Custom Cable Diameter 2.0 mm
  Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 550m at 850nm
  Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
 Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
  Jacket Material PVC Jacket Color Orange
  Environment Operating:  Operating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Compliance RoHS compliant
  Application 1000BASE-SX, SFP transceivers,fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications

COMNEN OM2 Fiber Optic Pigtail Specification Datasheet

    Related products

    • MPO 12F to MPO 12F Female 12 Fibers OM3 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable Type A/B/C LSZH Aqua

    • Ultra Low Loss LC/UPC To LC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Cord

    • OS2 9/125 Simplex SC APC to SC APC Single Mode PVC/LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

    • OM1 MM DX LC/PC to LC/PC Duplex PVC LSZH One Tube Double Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    Title

    Go to Top