COMNEN — Connecting the future with heart!

Home/Fiber Optic Patch Cords/Standard Fiber Patch Cables/OS2 9/125 SMF Singlemode/OS2 9/125 Simplex SC APC to SC APC Single Mode PVC/LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

OS2 9/125 Simplex SC APC to SC APC Single Mode PVC/LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

  • Singlemode 9/125um OS2 fiber optic cables
  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN’s
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability
Categories: Tags: , SKU: KNFPCOS2001-1

COMNEN OS2 9/125 SC/APC to SC/APC Singlemode Simplex fiber optic patch cords are assembled with excellent OS2 singlemode fiber cable and data center grade duplex SC connectors which conform to IEC & TIA standards; This 9/125 OS2 singlemode fiber optic patch cable can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm and is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections.

  Fiber Type OS2 9/125μm Fiber Count Simplex
  Connector Type SC Polish APC
  Cable Lengths  0.5m,1m,2m,3m … 50m or Custom Cable Diameter 2.0 mm
  Wavelength 1310/1550nm Ethernet Distance 40Km at 1550nm
  Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥60dB
 Attenuation at 1310nm 0.36dB/km Attenuation at 1550nm 0.22 dB/km
  Jacket Material PVC or LSZH or OFNP Jacket Color Yellow
  Environment Operating:  Operating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Compliance RoHS compliant
  Application 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers,fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications

COMNEN OS2 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification Datasheet

    Related products

    Title

    Go to Top