COMNEN — Connecting the future with heart!

Home/Fiber Optic Patch Cords/Standard Fiber Patch Cables/OM1/OM2 Multimode/OM1 MM LC UPC to LC UPC DX Duplex PVC LSZH OFNR 2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

OM1 MM LC UPC to LC UPC DX Duplex PVC LSZH OFNR 2.0/3.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

  • Multimode 62.5/125um 1G OM1 fiber optic cables
  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN’s
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

COMNEN OM1 LC to LC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cords are assembled with excellent OM1 fiber and data center grade duplex LC connectors which conform to IEC & TIA standards; This 62.5/125 OM1 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers,fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications.

  Fiber Type OM1 62.5/125μm Fiber Count Duplex
  Connector Type LC Polish UPC
  Cable Lengths  0.5m,1m,2m,3m … 50m or Custom Cable Diameter 2.0 mm
  Wavelength 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance 280m at 850nm
  Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
 Attenuation at 850nm 3.0 dB/km Attenuation at 1300nm 1.0 dB/km
  Jacket Material PVC or LSZH or OFNP Jacket Color Orange
  Environment Operating:  Operating: -20°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 85°C
Compliance RoHS compliant
  Application 100/1000BASE-SX transceivers,fast Ethernet, gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications

COMNEN OM1 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Specification Datasheet

    Related products

    • OS2 9/125 Simplex SC APC to SC APC Single Mode PVC/LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

    • ST/UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC 2.0mm Orange Fiber Optic Pigtail

    • OM1 MM DX LC/PC to LC/PC Duplex PVC LSZH One Tube Double Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord

    • ST UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode PVC LSZH OFNR 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

    Title

    Go to Top