COMNEN — Connecting the future with heart!

Home/Fiber Optic Patch Cords/MTP®/MPO Fiber Patch Cords/MTP®/MPO Trunk Cables/MPO 12F to MPO 12F Female 12 Fibers OM3 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable Type A/B/C LSZH Aqua

MPO 12F to MPO 12F Female 12 Fibers OM3 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable Type A/B/C LSZH Aqua

  • 12 fibers 50/125um OM3 fiber optic cables
  • MPO 12 Female – MPO 12 Female Connectors
  • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
  • Low back reflection and insertion loss
  • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
  • 100% Fully Tested
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
  • Gigabit Ethernet and fiber channel applications
  • Backward compatible with legacy LAN’s
  • Excellent environmental stability and reliability

COMNEN MPO trunk cable is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles. It’s a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, With SENKO MPO connectors and Corning fiber, it is optimized for 40G QSFP+ SR4/CSR4, 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications.

  Fiber Type OM3 50/125μm Fiber Count 12 fibers
  Connector Type MPO Female – MPO Female Polarity Methods Type A/B/C
  Cable Lengths  0.5m,1m,2m,3m … 50m or Custom Cable Diameter 3.0 mm
  Wavelength 850/1300nm 10G Ethernet Distance 300m at 850nm
  Insertion Loss ≤0.7dB Return Loss ≥45dB
 Exchangeability ≤0.3dB Durability <0.2dB
  Jacket Material LSZH Jacket Color Aqua
  Environment Operating:  Operating: -10°C to 70°C
Storage: -40°C to 80°C
Compliance RoHS compliant
  Application 10/40/100 Gigabit Ethernet, Data Storage, Legacy LANs

 

MPO 12F to MPO 12F Female 12 Fibers OM3 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable Datasheet

    Related products

    Title

    Go to Top