Customized 10G SFP+ AOC Active Optical Cable for Data Center

  • Up to 10Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°Cto70°C
  • Power dissipation<1.0W per cable end

10G Active Optical Cable

Related products