COMNEN — Connecting the future with heart!

Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 AOC Active Optical Breakout Cable

  • Supports 100G to 25G Ethernet interoperability
  • Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber, 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Electrical interface compliant to QSFP28 connector (SFF-8679 & 8436) and SFP28 connectors (SFF-8431 & 8432)
  • Case operating temperature range: 0°Cto70°C

10G Active Optical Cable

Related products

Title

Go to Top