Customized 100G QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable for Data Center

  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 150m links on OM3 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 2.5 W per cable end

100G Active Optical Cable

Related products