800G OSFP PAM4 SR8 850nm 100m MTP/MPO-12/16/24 Optical Transceiver Module, Generic

  • 8x100G PAM4 retimed 800G AUI-8 electrical interface
  • MPO-12/16/24 APC connector
  • 8 channel VCSEL arrays and 8 channels PIN photo detector arrays
  • Hot Pluggable OSFP form factor
  • Compliant to OSFP Rev5.0
  • Compliant to CMIS5.2
  • Compliant to IEEE802.3db
  • Compliant to IEEE802.3ck
  • Less than 15 W intemperature range of 0 to 70℃
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Max link length to 60m on MMF(OM3)
  • Max link length to 100m on MMF(OM4)
  • Compliant with RoHS2.0

Related products