COMNEN — Connecting the future with heart!

Ultra Low Loss Fiber

  • Ultra Low Loss LC/UPC To LC/UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM4 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable Cord

    • High Density LC-HD Ultra Low Loss
    • Multimode 50/125um 10G OM4 fiber
    • All assemblies are machine polished providing highest quality
    • Low back reflection and insertion loss
    • Premium quality ceramic ferrule for best performance
    • 100% Fully Tested
    • RoHS Compliant
    • Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
    • Provides an upgrade path from 10 Gbps to 40 Gbps and beyond
    • Backward compatible with legacy LAN’s
    • Excellent environmental stability and reliability
    View product

Title

Go to Top