comnen new FC-FC simplex OM3 MultiMode Fiber optic Patch cord cable armored pvc lszh jacket

Simplex 10G OM3 FC/UPC to FC/UPC Multimode Single Armored Patch Cable, 3.0mm PVC/LSZH

1, Connector: FC UPC to FC UPC
2, Fiber Type: Simplex
3, Micron: 50/125μm
4, Fiber Class: 10G OM3 MMF Fiber
5, Cable Color: Aqua(default)
6, Cable Jacket: Armored PVC/LSZH(optional)

SKU: KNFOPC09 Category:

10G OM3 50/125μm Multimode FC/UPC to FC/UPC Simplex Armored Fiber Patch Cable

Armored Patch Cable as the name implies, there is an helical stainless steel tape over a buffered fiber surrounded by a layer of aramid and stainless steel mesh with an outer jacket to better protect the cable work well in data center rooms and harsh environments.
The OM3 multimode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.
Comnen provides a full set of OEM services of fiber optic patch cable, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.
  • Connector-1: FC UPC
  • Connector-2: FC UPC
  • Fiber Type: Simplex
  • Micron: 50/125μm
  • Fiber Class: 10G OM3 MMF FiberCable
  • Color: Aqua(default)
  • Cable Jacket: Armored PVC/LSZH(optional)
  • Low Insertion Loss and high return loss
  • Rugged, excellent kink and crush resistant
  • Stainless steel tube
  • Metal braid structure
  • Complete with Lucent Technologies Aqua jacket
  • Available for LC, SC, ST, FC, etc standard connectors
  • RoHS, REACH and SvHC compliant

Comments or questions are welcome.

* indicates required field