• COMNEN-simplex-SINGLEMODE-THIN-OD-SMALL-OD-1.2mm-FIBER-OPTIC-PATCH-CORD

Mini 1.2mm LC/SC/UPC/APC Singlemode Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Connector Type (End A): LC or SC/UPC or APC
Connector Type (End B): LC or SC/UPC or APC
Fiber Type: OS1
Cable OD: 1.2mm
Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
Fiber Diameter: 9/125 μm
Optical Mode: Singlemode

COMNEN offers Mini 1.2mm fiber optic patch cord as one of the effective solution to resolve cabling congestion problem, it is particularly suitable for use in high-density patching environments. Terminated with ultra-small 1.2mm jacketed cable, this patchcord save more than 65% of space than using common 2.0mm cable fiber patch cord without compromising pulling force.

We offer these assemblies in a wide range of connector options include LC and SC with different polishing types (PC/UPC/APC), fiber count (Simplex/Duplex) and fiber length as per customer request. All assemblies are supplied with superior optical performance with traceable data.

Specifications:
• Loss: 0.5 LC APC;
0.25 LC UPC;
0.5 SC APC;
0.3 SC UPC;
• Return Loss: -55 dB UPC and -65 dB APC
• Cable OD: 1.2 mm
• Temperature Stability: < 0.3 dB (-40° C to +70° C)
• RoHS compliant; free from heavy metals and environmentally friendly
• Additional lengths available on request

COMNEN-SM-DX-SINGLEMODE-THIN-OD-SMALL-OD-1.2mm-FIBER-OPTIC-PATCH-CORD

COMNEN-SM-DX-SINGLEMODE-THIN-OD-SMALL-OD-1.2mm-FIBER-OPTIC-PATCH-CORD

Comments or questions are welcome.

* indicates required field