• OM4 50/125 Multimode LCUPC to SCUPC Duplex Armored Fiber Optic cord Cable
  • SC UPC to LC APC Duplex om4 OFNP Armored Patch Cable
  • METAL-ARMORED-FIBER OPTIC PATCH-CABLE
  • OM4 50/125 Multimode LCUPC to SCUPC Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables Structure

LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 10G 50/125 Armored PVC (OFNR) Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
Light weight and flexible with about a 30mm minimum bend radius, easy to install.
Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

SKU: KNFOALSM4D Category:

Armored fiber optic cable with build-in metal armor can provide stronger protection of the optical fibers than standards fiber optic cables. The rugged armored cables allow optical fiber to be installed in the most hazardous areas, including environments with excessive dust, oil, gas, moisture, or even damage-causing rodents.

OM4 50/125 Multimode LCUPC to SCUPC Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables Structure

OM4 50/125 Multimode LCUPC to SCUPC Duplex Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cables Structure

Connector-1 LC UPC Connector-2 SC UPC
Fiber Mode 50/125μm Fiber Type Duplex
Cable Diameter 3.0mm Cable Jacket Single Armored
Cable Color Aqua Cable Material Stainless steel tube, PVC
Min.Bending Radius (Dynamic) ≥30D (mm) Tensile Loads 100~132 lbs
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Return Loss ≥30dB
Operating Temperature -40~75°C Storage Temperature -45~85°C

Comments or questions are welcome.

* indicates required field