• COMNEN Customized OS2 Single Mode LCSCFCSTLSHMUMTRJ UPCAPC Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 1
  • COMNEN Customized OS2 Single Mode LCSCFCSTLSHMUMTRJ UPCAPC Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 2
  • COMNEN Customized OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ UPC/APC Simplex Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable 3

Customized OS2 Single Mode LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ UPC/APC Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

9/125 micron singlemode patch cables
LC/SC/FC/ST/LSH/MU/MTRJ Connectors
Simplex/Duplex
Single-mode Communication
Color – Yellow
OS2 Standard
9/125 µm Core Diameter
0.3m – 100m in length

SKU: KNFPCOS2 Category:

This 9/125 OS2 single mode fiber optic cable is ideal for connecting 1G/10G/40G/100G Ethernet connections. It can transport data for up to 10km at 1310nm, or up to 40km at 1550nm. It can also save more space for your high density cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

Each 9/125 (OS2) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Product Specification
Connector Type LC/SC/ST/FC/LSH/MU/MTRJ Polish Type UPC/APC
Fiber Mode OS2 9/125μm Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.3 Return Loss (dB) UPC≥50, APC≥60 (LC/SC/ST/FC/MU/MTRJ)
UPC≥55, APC≥75 (LSH)
Fiber Grade G.657.A1 (Compatible with G.652.D) Minimum Bend Radius 10mm
Attenuation at 1310 nm 0.36 dB/km Attenuation at 1550 nm 0.22 dB/km
Cable Jacket PVC/LSZH/OFNP Cable Diameter 2.0/3.0mm

Comments or questions are welcome.

* indicates required field