• MTP cable, MPO cable, MTP trunk cable, MTP breakout cable, MPO trunk cable, MPO breakout cable
  • MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B
  • MTP Female to 3x MTP Female 24 Fibers OM4 50/125 Multimode Conversion Breakout Cable, LSZH Bunch

Customized 8-144 Fibers OM4/OM3/OS2 Multimode MTP/MPO Trunk Cable 12 Strands Female Male Type A/B/C 3.0mm

Fiber Count: 8,12,24,36,48,72,96,144 Fibers.
Connector A: Female (Without Pins) UPC, Male (With Pins) UPC.
Connector B: Female (Without Pins) UPC, Male (With Pins) UPC.
Polarity: Type A Straight Through, Type B Cross, Type C Cross Pair.
Fiber Type: OM4,OM3,OS2.
Length: Customized.
Outer Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP.

SKU: KNMTPOM4 Category:

The MTP/MPO Trunk Cable is designed for 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40G QSFP+ CSR4 and 100G QSFP28 SR4 optics direct connection and high-density data center applications; The MTP connectors are fully compliant with the MPO standards. Our MTP/MPO Cables are fully tested to ensure they meet or exceed industry standards. We provide custom length and configuration MTP/MPO cables built to your specifications, contact us for details.

Fiber Count: 8 Fibers,12 Fibers,24 Fibers,36 Fibers,48 Fibers,72 Fibers,96 Fibers,144 Fibers.

Connector A: Female (Without Pins) UPC, Male (With Pins) UPC.

Connector B: Female (Without Pins) UPC, Male (With Pins)  UPC.

Polarity: Type A Straight Through, Type B Cross, Type C Cross Pair.

Fiber Type: OM4,OM3,OS2.

Length: 0.5m, 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 3m, 5m, 8m,10m, 15m, 20m, 25m, 30m, Customized.

Outer Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP.

Pulling Eye: None, Pulling Mesh-End A, Puilling Mesh-End B, Pulling Mesh-Both Ends.

*Notes: Pulling eye protects connectors and cables when pulling through conduit or small,tight space,to ensure proper performance.*

 

 

MTP MPO Patch Cables, MTP MPO-LC Harness Cables, MTP MPO Trunks, MTP MPO Conversion Cables

MTP Female to Female 12 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B

MTP Female to MTP Female 12 Fibers OM4 (OM3) 50/125 Multimode Trunk Cable, Type B

Comments or questions are welcome.

* indicates required field