• COMNEN Customized AOC 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 2
  • COMNEN Customized AOC 100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable 3

Customized 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) Multi-brand Compatible

Connector A: 1x QSFP28 100Gbps
Connector B: 1x QSFP28 100Gbps
Cable Length: Customized (up to 100m)
100G Ethernet
Infiniband QDR
Fiber channel
HPC Interconnections
Compliant to QSFP28 MSA

SKU: KNAOC100G Category:

COMNEN 100G Active Optical Cable product offers 4 independent data transmission channels and 4 data receiving channels via the multimode fibers, each capable of 25 Gb/s operation.so that an aggregate data rate of 100 Gb/s over 100 meters transmission can be achieved by this product. This product compliant with the QSFP28 MSA specifications of SFF8436、8432、8472、IEEE802.3bm and IEEE802.3by.

 

Connector Type QSFP28 to QSFP28 Temperature 0-70℃
Cable Diameter 3mm Max Data Rate 100Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius 7.5mm Cable Length Customized(Up to 100m)
Fiber Type OM3 Jacket Material LSZH
  • Full duplex 4 channel 850nm parallel active optical cable
  • Up to 27.952Gbps Data rate per channel
  • Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber
  • High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology
  • Electrically hot-pluggable
  • Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C
  • Power dissipation < 2.5 W per cable end

Comments or questions are welcome.

* indicates required field