Fiber Solutions

The extensive product range from COMNEN offers the right connection technology for fiber optic-based cabling. Fiber Optic Solutions include: Active Optical Cables (AOCs),MPO pre-terminated fiber optic system,Multi Mode Indoor/Outdoor Optical Cable,Singlemode Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable,Adapter(Cermic Sleeve),Fiber Opitc Connector,Bow-type drop Cable,Fiber Optic Patch Cords,Fiber Faceplate,Fiber Optical Patch Panel,FIber Optical Video Transmitter&Receiver,SC Fiber Converters.


MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Loopback Modules Adapter Test Cable for Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 8/12/24 Fibers

Ruggedised plastic housing design
Simple, compact in size
Ease of use with Plug-in technology
High precision alignment
Can accommodate specific optical-routing needs
Network diagnosing & testing
Options for 8, 12 or 24 fibers MPO/MTP

MPO/MTP Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers Type A/B/C OM4 50/125 Multimode Fanout Breakout Cable

Fiber Count: 8,12,24,36,48,72,96,144 Fibers.
Connector A: Female (Without Pins) UPC, Male (With Pins) UPC.
Connector B: LC / UPC
Polarity: Type A Straight Through, Type B Cross, Type C Cross Pair.
Fiber Type: OM4,OM3,OS2.
Length: Customized.
Outer Jacket: PVC/LSZH/OFNP.

Customized 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) Multi-brand Compatible

Connector A: 1x QSFP28 100Gbps
Connector B: 1x QSFP28 100Gbps
Cable Length: Customized (up to 100m)
100G Ethernet
Infiniband QDR
Fiber channel
HPC Interconnections
Compliant to QSFP28 MSA

Customized 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Connector A: 1x QSFP+ 40Gbps
Connector B: 4x SFP+ 10Gbps
Cable Length: Customized (up to 100m)
40G Ethernet
Infiniband QDR
Fiber channel
HPC Interconnections
Compliant to QSFP+ MSA

Customized 100G QSFP28 to 4x25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Connector A: 1x QSFP28 100Gbps
Connector B: 4x SFP28 25Gbps
Cable Length: Customized (up to 300m)
100G Ethernet
Infiniband QDR
Fiber channel
HPC Interconnections
Compliant to QSFP28 MSA

100GHz Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer (DWDM Module 4,8,16 Channel)

Channel Spacing:100GHz
Number of Channels:4 Channel; 8 Channel; 16 Channel
Configuration:Mux ; Demux
Fiber Type:Bare fiber; 900um loose tube; 2mm cable; 3mm cable
Fiber Length:1m; 2m
In/Out Connector:None; FC/APC; FC/PC; SC/APC; SC/PC; ST; LC

Mini 1.2mm LC/SC/UPC/APC Singlemode Simplex/Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord PVC/LSZH/OFNP

Connector Type (End A): LC or SC/UPC or APC
Connector Type (End B): LC or SC/UPC or APC
Fiber Type: OS1
Cable OD: 1.2mm
Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
Fiber Diameter: 9/125 μm
Optical Mode: Singlemode

Customized Outdoor Waterproof HUAWEI Mini SC/APC to SC/APC connectors Fiber Optic Patch Cord for Huawei Telefonica Compatible

Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments
Outdoor communication equipment connection
Huawei waterproof fiber equipment SC port
Remote wireless base station
FTTx wiring project

Modular Passive Optical CWDM OADM Multiplexer Module 4/8/16/18 Channels

Channel Spacing:CWDM Grid
Number of Channels:4 / 8 / 16 / 18/N
Configuration:OADM
Fiber Type:Bare fiber, 900um loose tube, 2mm Cable, 3mm Cable
Fiber Length:1m, 2m, Custom
Connector:None, FC/APC, FC/PC, SC/APC, SC/PC ,ST, LC, Custom


  • 1
  • 2