Fiber Optic Patch Cable

【Custom & OEM Fiber Optic Patch Cables】Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Comnen is your #1 source for professional grade LC/SC/ST/FC/MTRJ/E2000, Single mode/Multi mode, Simplex/Duplex fiber patch cables! All of our fiber patch cables are 100% guaranteed and come with printed test results!


LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex OM4 10G 50/125 Armored PVC (OFNR) Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable

Stainless steel tube provides good protection against physical damage.
Light weight and flexible with about a 30mm minimum bend radius, easy to install.
Low insertion loss and high return loss, stable transmission.

Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail

1, High return loss and low insertion loss
2, Good reliability and stability
3, Excellent water-resistance performance
4, Waterproof, rigid and anti-corrosive copper connector
5, Simple installation
6, Capacity: 2, 4, 6 cords Available
7, Applicable to FC, SC, ST, LC,MU…Connectors

Simplex 10G OM3 FC/UPC to FC/UPC Multimode Single Armored Patch Cable, 3.0mm PVC/LSZH

1, Connector: FC UPC to FC UPC
2, Fiber Type: Simplex
3, Micron: 50/125μm
4, Fiber Class: 10G OM3 MMF Fiber
5, Cable Color: Aqua(default)
6, Cable Jacket: Armored PVC/LSZH(optional)

SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC/LSZH Fiber Patch Cable

1. Connector: SC to SC
2. Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm
3. Fiber Mode: 62.5/125μm
4. Polish: UPC to UPC
5. Fiber Type: Duplex
6. Jacket Material: PVC(default)/LSZH

LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC/LSZH/OFNP Fiber Patch Cable

1. Connector: LC to SC
2. Jacket OD: standard 2.0 (default)/0.9/3.0mm
3. Fiber Mode: 62.5/125μm
4. Polish: UPC to UPC
5. Fiber Type: Duplex
6. Jacket Material: PVC(default)/LSZH/OFNP

Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-ST/PC Multimode 50/125 Duplex

1. Return Loss : PC>45 dB, APC>60 dB
2. Insertion Loss : <0.3 dB
3. Opertions Temperature: -40℃~85℃
4. Storage Temperature: -50℃~85℃
5. Industry Standard: TA-NWT-001209

Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-SC/PC Multimode 50/125 Duplex

1. Return Loss : PC>45 dB, APC>60 dB
2. Insertion Loss : <0.3 dB
3. Opertions Temperature: -40℃~85℃
4. Storage Temperature: -50℃~85℃
5. Industry Standard: TA-NWT-001209

Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Singlemode 9/125 Duplex

1. Return Loss : PC>45 dB, APC>60 dB
2. Insertion Loss : <0.3 dB
3. Opertions Temperature: -40℃~85℃
4. Storage Temperature: -50℃~85℃
5. Industry Standard: TA-NWT-001209

Fiber Optic Patch Cord MTRJ/PC-MTRJ/PC Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex

1. Return Loss : PC>45 dB, APC>60 dB
2. Insertion Loss : <0.3 dB
3. Opertions Temperature: -40℃~85℃
4. Storage Temperature: -50℃~85℃
5. Industry Standard: TA-NWT-001209


  • 1
  • 2